Saudi Arabia Visa Services

Travelling to Saudi Arabia? Business? Family Visit? Or Leisure? Helpline Group has got you covered through our Visa services in Saudi Arabia.

  • Obtain a visiting visa to Saudi Arabia
  • Process your application for Family Visa in Saudi Arabia
  • Get your Tourist Visa or Business Visa to countries in Saudi Arabia
  • Enjoy hassle-free and timely application and processing through Helpline Group

Helpline Group’s international network is designed to support your Visa needs to Saudi Arabia.

Enquire Now

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Rules and Regulations for Visa Applications to Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia has strict rules and regulations concerning Visa applications and immigration. It is important to follow every step required to make sure your visa application is processed correctly and accepted. Helpline Group has strong knowledge and experience in visa processing and applications in Saudi Arabia. Contact us to learn more about different Visa options available for you as an individual or as a business. We can help you determine the most suitable type of visa for you to visit Saudi Arabia.

Employment Visa to the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

If you are planning to work in Saudi Arabia, or secured a job in a Saudi business, you must apply for an employment visa to the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia. It is important for a Saudi business or organisation to sponsor a foreigner for employment in Saudi, in order to get an employment visa. You shall present the following documents.

 

  • Mehakama (Court Wakalath issued in favour of Recruitment Office)
  • Identification copy of the sponsor(s)
  • Compulsory medical check-up for the applicants

Child Visa Stamping in Saudi Arabia

If you would like the arrange visa for your child or children, Helpline Group can provide you assistance in obtaining child visa. You must carry the following documents for application.

 

  • Child’s Passport with at least 6 months validity (including the old passports )
  • Mother’s original Passport
  • Father’s valid Passport copy
  • A copy of the father’s valid Iqama
  • Polio Card (for children below 15 years of age)
  • Completed Visa Application Form
  • 4 Photos of the child taken in white background

Commercial Related Employment Visa in Saudi Arabia

If you run a shop or company, you may opt for a Commercial Related Employment Visa for your employees. Such Commercial Related Employment Visa is also applicable for engineers, doctors and accountants or technicians. You shall submit the following documents for processing.

 

  • Wakalath issued in favour of the Registered Name by the Recruitment Office
  • A Copy of the Company’s/Firm’s Commercial Registration
  • Copy of Sponsor’s ID
  • Original Passport with at least six month’s validity
  • GAMCA Authorised Medical Report
  • Passport Size Photographs taken with White Background
  • Attested copies of certificates (Degree or Diploma certificates, or according to the requirements of the Visa for the profession)
  • Company Agreement

Family and Resident Visa to Saudi

If you are planning to bring your family to Saudi Arabia, you must obtain a resident visa. You shall apply for a resident visa, only if you are a white-collar employee with a salary of at least SR 5,000 and above. You need to present the following documents for processing the resident visa in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.

  • Original Passport with at least six months of validity (including the old passports )
  • A copy of Husband’s Passport
  • A copy of Husband’s valid Iqama
  • A copy of the Marriage Certificate
  • Polio Card for children below 15 years
  • Birth Certificate Copy
  • Visa Slip
  • Photographs – 8 nos. (6 x 4 in size, and in white background)
  • Medically Fit Report issued by Saudi Panel Doctor
  • A medical report is not needed or children of 0-11 years of age

Transparency in Pricing and Services

Helpline Groups follows a standardised pricing policy, and we follow a transparency policy, which makes sure our customers understand our pricing and what processes and practices are involved in each stage of the process. This helps in maintaining a mutual understanding between us and our clients.

Business Visit Visa to Saudi Arabia

You may obtain a business visit visa to Saudi Arabia if you are a commercial agent, company manager, or business representatives travelling for business needs. Business visas are valid for a very short period of time. You shall need the following documents.

 

  • Visa Slip
  • Original Passport with at least 6 months validity (including the old passports)
  • A letter of request issued by the parent company for visa issuance – attested by the Chamber of Commerce
  • A copy of the Commercial Registration Certificate of the Firm/Company (Saudi)
  • A copy of the Sponsor’s ID
  • Photos – 4 nos. (6 x 4 in size and in white background)

Visiting Visa to Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia has a strong preference among travellers as a must-to-visit country due to the rich heritage and history of the Arab culture. If you are planning to visit, you must obtain a visiting visa to Saudi Arabia to ensure everything goes smoothly. You shall need the following documents.

 

  • Original Passport with at least 6 months validity (including old passports)
  • Visa Slip
  • Copy of Husband’s, Father’s or Son’s passport or the passport copy of the sponsors of the visitor
  • Copy of Iqama of the person visiting Saudi Arabia
  • Polio card for children below 12 years of age
  • Copy of marriage certificate
  • Copy of birth certificate
  • Photos 8 not (6x4 in size and in white background)
  • Visiting visa applications do not require a medical report

Re-Entry Visa to Saudi Arabia

If you want to apply for a re-entry visa, you must present the following documents.

 

  • Original Passport with at least 6 months validity (including the old passports)
  • Copy of Work ID
  • Iqama print-out from Ministry
  • Sponsor’s letter, attested by the Chamber of Commerce
  • 4 Photos – 6 x 4 – in size and in white background

Get in touch with Helpline Group today to take your goals further.

Please leave a message to get answers for your Visa requirements to the Middle East here. One of our associates with contact you as soon as possible.

Alternatively, you may contact us in any of the following numbers. Our associates are also available on WhatsApp in the following numbers.

feedback_mix.png